FAO-IGG Inter-sessional Meeting

The FAO-IGG inter-sessional meeting was held during August 12-13, 2017 at the Cinnamon Grand Colombo Hotel with the participation of a large number of foreign delegates representing tea growing and consuming countries.
...

More >>

TRI Participates at the CRT Trade Fair & Exhibition


The CRT exhibition was held at the BMICH during August 11-13, 2017...

More >>

Celebrate 150 years of Ceylon Tea – Tea Party

World’s ever longest Tea Party organized by Sri Lanka held on 06 July 2017. While many countries from east to west across the world celebrated at 5.00 pm Sri Lanka time in every time zone and the local event was at Galle Face Hotel, Colombo. This celebration was organized b...

More >>

National Environmental Week - 2017



Inauguration Ceremony of National

...

More >>

Visit of Honorable Vice Minister of Agriculture of China


Honorable Vice Minister of Agriculture of China Tea Research Institute of Sri Lanka on 04 May 2017....

More >>

TRI participates in the national exhibition at the BMICH

The Tea Research Institute participated in the national exhibition........

More >>

Visit of His Excellency President Maithripala Sirisena


His Excellency President Maithripala
...

More >>

Year 2017: the year of adoption of integrated measures ..........



...

More >>

First working day celebration of year 2017

...

More >>

High quality St. Coombs tea

It is time to order the best tea you have ever tasted.
High grown factory fresh unblended St. Coombs tea is available at the St. Coombs Tea Centre....

More >>

St Coombs achieved all time record price

St Coombs achieved all time record price...........

More >>

Climate Change

Report on climate changevulnerability and adaptation strategies for
More >>

Tea Research outshines at the Sixth Symposium on Plantation Crop Research

The sixth Symposium on Plantation Crop Research was successfully held at the BMICH during November 3-4, 2016. The theme of the symposium was “Plantation Agriculture t...

More >>

Report on climate change vulnerability and adaptation strategies for tea plantations released

A comprehensive report on the impacts of climate change, vulnerability and adaptation strategies for the tea sector in Sri Lanka .....

More >>

Low Country Regional Centre & St. Joachim Tea Factory Celebrated 50 years of Services

The TRI Low country Regional Centre and St. Joachim factory celebrated their Golden Jubilee in 2014. Commemorating the Golden Jubilee, a series of events viz. an “Open Day” for stakeholders, felicitation of retired officers with long years of service and religious ...

More >>

National project launched for popularizing the use of machines in tea smallholdings sector

Launching the national project for popularizing the use of machineries in tea smallholdings, the Minister of Plantation Industries, Hon. Mahinda Samarasinghe handed over 21 million Rupees worth of machines and equipment to 50 societies of tea smallholders and 25 bought leaf t...

More >>

Corporate Plan 2013-17

The third revision of the Corporate Plan of the TRISL is now prepared. It embodies the vision of the management, a commitment of its senior managers by way of its mission and of all those involved in making realistic goals and objectives....

More >>

 
 
 
 
 

Senior ManagementTechnology TransferFinance
Director/Chief Executive OfficerAdvisory and ExtensionFinance
Deputy DirectorsPublications and PublicityStores
Office of the DirectorInformation & Communication  Technology

 

Office of the Additional DirectorLibrary

 

Research DivisionsAdministrationRegional Centres
Agricultural EconomicsAdministrationLow country Regional Centre
AgronomyInternal AuditMid country Regional Centre
BiochemistryPurchasingUva Extension Centre
Entomology and NematologyEngineeringGalle Extension Centre
Plant BreedingTelephone exchangeDeniyaya Extension Centre
Plant PathologyElectricalKalutara Extension Centre
Plant PhysiologyMotor GarageTRI Estates
Soils and Plant NutritionTransportSt. Coombs
Process Technology St. Joachim
Biometry  

Senior Management

Name

Designation

Email

Dr. I S B Abeysinghe

Director

director(at)tri.lk

Dr. L S K Hettiarachchi

Additional Director

addldir(at)tri.lk

Dr. K M Mohotti 

Deputy Director Research (Production)

ddrp(at)tri.lk

Dr. W S Botheju

Deputy Director Research (Process Technology)

ddrpt(at)tri.lk

 

 

 
     
     
Top ^

Office of the Director

Name

Designation

Email

Ms. W A K R Lakmali

Personal Assistant to Director

pa.director(at)tri.lk

Mr. R J Rayappan

Management Assistant (Clerical)

 

     
     
Top ^

Office of the Chairman, TRB

Name

Designation

Email

Ms. S Shanmuganathan

Stenographer/Typist (English)

 
     
     
Top ^

Office of the Additional Director 

Name

Designation

Email

Ms. D Ratnayake

Stenographer/Typist (English)

 
 Ms.R M D K Rajapaksha  Management Assistant(Data Entry)  
     
Fpurcha
Top ^

Agricultural Economics

Name

Designation

Email

Dr. (Ms.) H W Shyamalie

Acting OIC/
Senior Research Officer
(Mid Country regional centre)

 

 Ms. N C Karunarathne

Research Officer
 

 

Ms. K M N Nadeeshani

Experimental Officer

 

Ms. P T P Lakshani

Technical Officer

 

Mr. I T H Chathranga

Technical Officer

 

 

 

 

     

Top ^

Agronomy

Name

Designation

Email

Dr. (Ms.) M S D L De Silva

Principal Research Officer(Acting Head)

 head.agro(at)tri.lk

Dr. M A Wijeratne

Principal Research Officer
Officer-in-Charge
(Low country Regional Centre)

 

Dr. N P S N Bandara

Senior Research Officer
(Low country Regional Centre)

 

Mr. S R W Pathiranage

Research Officer
(Low county Regional Centre)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. H S N Peiris

Experimental Officer
(Low county Regional Centre)

 

Mr. M G S Liyanage

Experimental Officer

 

Ms. L A S P Jayasinghe

Experimental Officer

 

 

 

 

Mr. U P Abeysekara

Experimental Officer

 

 

 

 

Ms. S N Wijesekara

Experimental Officer
(Mid county Regional Centre)

 

Ms. E W T P Premathunga

Experimental Officer
(Low county Regional Centre)

 

Ms.T D C Hasanthi

Technical Officer

 

 

 

 


 

 
     
Top ^

Biochemistry

Name

Designation

Email

Ms. M C S Fernando

Research Officer

head.biochem(at)tri.lk 

Dr. (Mrs.) K G N P Piyasena

Senior Research Officer

 

Ms. S A D P S Jayawardhana

Research Officer

 

Mr. E N U Edirisinhge

Technical Officer 

 

 Ms. N C Weerakoon

Technical Officer

 

 Ms. H B Tharangika

Technical Officer

 

 Mr. A S Ghouse

Technical Officer

 

Mr. A A B Abayrathna

Technical Officer

 
     
Top ^

Entomology and Nematology

Name

Designation

Email

Dr.(Ms) R D P D Senanayake

 Head (Attending Duties) /Research Officer

 

Ms. P G D S Amarasena

Research Officer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. N Navaratne

Experimental Officer

 

Mr. A K Premathunga

Experimental Officer
(Low country Regional Centre)

 

 

 

 


 

 

Mr. U B Herath

Experimental Officer
(Mid country Regional Centre)

 

Mr.E R Perera

Experimental Officer
(Low country Regional Centre)

 

Ms. P V A R Abeysekera

Experimental Officer
(Mid country Regional Centre)

 

Ms. B S N Vitana

Experimental Officer
(Low country Regional Centre)

 

 Ms. Kannan Pallavi

Technical Officer

 

Mr. H M S D Kulathunga

Technical Officer

 
 Ms. B M G K Godavita  Technical Officer  
 Ms. J Balasubramaniyam  Technical Officer  
Top ^

Plant Breeding

Name

Designation

Email

Mr. M A B Ranathunga

Senior Research Officer

 head.breeding(at)tri.lk

Dr.(Mrs.) H N D A Perera

Senior Research Officer

 

Mr. J D Kottawa Arachchige

Research Officer

 

Mr. J H N Piyasundara

Research
Officer
(Low country Regional Centre)

 

Mr. K K Ranaweera

Research Officer

 

Mr. A K Mudalige

Experimental Officer
(Low country Regional Centre)

 

Ms. R C Janani

Technical Officer 

 

Mr D S Jayalath

Technical Officer 

 

 

 

 


 

 


 

 
Top ^

Plant Pathology

Name

Designation

Email

Dr. (Ms.) N H L Pradeepa

Senior Research Officer

head.patho(at)tri.lk 

Dr. (Ms.) G D Sinnaiah

Senior Research Officer

 

Mr. M Niranjan

Research Officer

 

 

 

 

Ms. D G N P Karunajeewa

Technical Officer (Research & Development)

 

Ms. R A N M De Alwis

Technical Officer

 

Mr M G G C S K Leelarathna

Technical Officer

 
 Ms A D I U Jayawardhana Technical Officer.  
Top ^

Plant Physiology

Name

Designation

Email

Dr.(Ms) T L Wijeratne

Officer-In-Charge/ Research Officer  

 head.physio(at)tri.lk

Ms.D M S Nawaratne

Research Officer

 

Ms.M M N Damayanthi

Research Officer

 

Ms.V Sidhakaran

Experimental Officer

 

Ms V P R P V Pathirana

Technical Officer

 

Ms. V P R P V Pathirana

Technical Officer

 
Ms A Sivapriyadharshani Technical Officer  
Top ^

Soils and Plant Nutrition

Name

Designation

Email

Dr. G P Gunaratne

Head/Soils and Plant Nutrition

 

Mr. W M S Wijayatunga

Research Officer
(Mid country Regional Centre)

 

Mr. L R M C Liyanage

Research Officer
(Mid country Regional Centre)

 

Mr. S Raguraj

Research Officer

 

Ms. A Rathnasekara

Research Officer

 

Ms. P L K Tennakoon

Experimental Officer
(Mid country Regional Centre)

 

Mr. W T B D Priyantha

Experimental Officer
(Walahanduwa SPN Laboratory)

 

Mr. J R Y Abeywardane

Experimental Officer
(Walahanduwa SPN Laboratory)

 

Mr. O G K A Gunaratne

Experimental Officer

 

Ms. H K R Manori

Technical officer

 

Ms. A P C S Pathirana

Technical Officer

 

Ms. V A N Wickramasinghe

Technical Officer

 

Ms. R Kulathunge

Management Assistant (Walahanduwa SPN Laboratory)

 

Mr. M D S Kumara

Field Supervisor
(Walahanduwa SPN Laboratory)

 

Mr. W K J Samarasekara

Driver
(Walahanduwa SPN Laboratory)

 
     
     
Top ^

Process Technology

NameDesignation
Email

Mr. K Raveendran

Acting Officer-in-Charge/ Senior Research Officer

 

Dr. T A S Anuruddha

Senior Research Officer

 

Mr. S Koneswaramoorty

Senior Research Officer(Low country Regional center)

 

Mr. M A Chamindra

Research Officer
(Low country Regional Centre)

 

Ms. S H P Waduge

Experimental Officer

 

Mr. L Jayasinghe

Experimental Officer

 

Ms. W M S Weerawardena

Experimental Officer

 

Mr. W M U A B Marapana

Experimental Officer
(Low country Regional Centre)

 

Mr. W N K M S Dhanawardana

Technical Officer

 

Mechanical Workshop

 

 

Mr. A Nandasiri

Technological Officer (Workshop)

 

 

 

 

Mr. M C Gabrial

General Mechanic

 

Mr. N A Bowie

General Mechanic (Low country Regional Centre)

 
     
     
Top ^

Biometry

Name

Designation

Email

 

  

 

  
Top ^

Advisory and Extension

NameDesignation
Email

Mr. B A D Samansiri

Head/ Advisory & Extension

 head.advext(at)tri.lk

Dr. V S Sidhakaran

Principal Advisory Officer

 

Mr. J C K Rajasinghe

Principal Advisory Officer
(Low country regional centre)

 

Mr. K G J P Mahindapala

Advisory Officer (Low country Regional Centre)
 

 

Mr. T G N Mahinda

Officer In Charge(Galle Extension Centre)

 

Mr. S P Ratnayake

Officer In Charge
(Deniyaya Extension Centre)

 

Ms. M A H Nishanthi

Advisory Officer

 

Mr. K R W B Kahandawa

Officer In Charge (Mid country Regional Centre)
 

 

Mr. A L R U Kumara

Officer In Charge(Uva Extension Centre)

 

Mr. C J Liyanaarachchi

Advisory Officer

 

Mr. H J M De Silva

Extension Officer
(Mid country Regional Centre)

 

Mr. H Jayaweera

Officer In Charge (Kalutara Extension Centre)

 

Mr. P K R C E Munasinghe

Extension Officer
(Mid country Regional Centre)

 

Mr. S P A P K Jayaratne

Extension Officer (Low Extension Centre)

 

 

 

 

Mr. P D de Alwis

Extension Officer (Galle Extension Centre)

 

Mr A Abeysooriya

Extension Officer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. H N Dayananda

Extension Officer (Low country Regional Centre)

 

 

 

 

Mr. G S Pradeep

Extension Officer

 

Mr. A M E Tharaka Attanayake

Management Assistant (Clerical)

 

Mr. N S Ekanayake

Technical Officer (Audio Visual)

 

Mr. M G M J Kumara

Technical Officer (Research & Development)/ (Mid country Regional Centre)

 
     
     
Top ^

Publications and Publicity

NameDesignation
Email

Mr. V P Ranawakage

Publications/ Publicity Officer

ppo(at)tri.lk

Mr. K G R Niroshan

Photographer

 

Mr.I A G Nilantha Attanayake

Management Assistant (Clerical)

 

 

 

 


 

 
Top ^

Library

NameDesignation
Email

Ms. R W M S K Amunugama

Management Assistant (Library)

 
     
     
Top ^

Information & Communication Technology

NameDesignation
Email

Mr. U D Alagiyawadu

Experimental Officer

netadmin(at)tri.lk

     
     
Top ^

Administration Division

NameDesignation
Email

Ms. K P K A Sewwandi

Senior Administrative Officer

 snr.ao(at)tri.lk

Mr. N D M Karunadasa

Administrative Officer

 ao.admin(at)tri.lk

Mr. G S Ariyaratne

Public Relations/ Welfare Officer

 pro(at)tri.lk

Mr. K R M Priyantha

Management Assistant (Clerical)

 

Ms. W M S R Wanasinghe

Management Assistant (Clerical)

 

Ms. C Jeyaram

Management Assistant (Clerical)

 

Mr. R A C Lasantha

Management Assistant

 

Mr. A A H Chinthaka

Management Assistent (Clerical)

 

Mr. R A C Lasantha

Management Assistant (Clerical)

 

Ms. S D Kalpana Nadeeshani

Management Assistant
(Clerical)

 

Ms. W M M I K Wijesinghe

 Management Assistent (Clerical)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
     
Top ^

Purchasing

NameDesignation
Email

Mr.R M N Nayanajith

Procurement Officer

 

Mr. H M C P K Jayathilake

Management Assistant (Clerical)

 

 

 

 
     
Top ^

Engineering

NameDesignation
Email

 Vacant

Resident Engineer

 

Mr. C J B Abeykoon

Engineering Assistant (Civil)

 

Mr. K Pahalathanthige

Technological Officer (civil)

 

Ms. S T M S N Thennakoon

Technological officer(Civil)

 

 Mr. P D S De Silva

 Clerk/Typist

 

Mr. I W M Nihal Kumara

Clerk/ Typist

 

Mr. R Jeyaraj

Carpenter

 


 

 

 

 

 

Top ^

Telephone Exchange

Name

Designation

Email

Mr. K M Seneviratne Banda

Receptionist cum Telephone Operator

 

Ms. P K N Damayanthi

Receptionist cum Telephone Operator

 
     
     
Top ^

Electrical Unit

Name

Designation

Email

Mr. G H R K Wimalasiri

Engineering Assistant(Electrical)

 

Mr.J M G W Jayaweera

 Electrician

 

 

 

 
     
     
Top ^

Motor Garage

Name

Designation

Email

Vacant

Technical Officer(Mechanical)

 

Mr. W G Wijeratne

Motor Mechanic

 

Mr. A P G I H Anwarama

Motor Mechanic

 
     
     
Top ^

Transport

NameDesignation
Email


Engineering Assistant (Mechanical)

 

 

 

 

Mr. P T Perera

Management Assistant(Clerical)

 

Mr. L Muruges

Driver

 

Mr. W G Seneviratne

Driver

 

Mr. R M N Prematilake

Driver

 

Mr. R Gunasekare

Driver 

 

Mr. W S G W Perera

 Driver

 

Mr. U K A B Uduwella

 Driver

 

Mr. M Maradamuttu

 Driver

 

Mr. K B V U N Gunasena

 Driver

 

Mr. S P D Tharanga

 Driver

 

Mr. T K A Kumarasinghe

 Driver

 

Mr. M B S Priyashantha

 Driver

 

 

 

 

Mr. W D Wijesooriya

 Driver

 

Mr. R C A Jayasinghe

 Driver 

 

Mr. G G M Ranasinghe

 Driver

 

Mr. P D D Perera

 Driver

 

Mr.K A D S Kumarathunga

Driver

 

Mr.A P G G A Anwarama

 Driver

 

Mr.C P Karunanayaka

 Driver

 
Mr. D Ratnakumar  Driver  
     
Top ^

Finance

NameDesignation
Email

Mr. M V Mohan

Accountant

 

Mr. W M T B Weerasekara

Accountant

 

Mr. G B Jayawardena

Accounting Officer

 

Mr. W A Nishantha

Accounting Officer

 

Ms. B K S Herath

Accounts Clerk(Mid Countr

 

Mr. K T U Kulatunga

Assistant Store Keeper

 

Mr. S Hewasiliyan

Accounts Clerk

 

Mr. H P W Gunasekara

Stores Assistant

 

Ms. I Jayawickrama

Management Assistant (Accounting)

 

Ms.A A A P Amarathunga

 Management Assistant (Accounting)

 

Mr. H N Dharmapala

Management Assistant (Accounting)

 


 

 

 

 

 

Mr. K A D Sudath Pradeep

Management Assistant (Accounting)

 

Mr. T S S Kumara

Management Assistant (Accounting)

 

Ms. R M N M Ariyaratna

Management Assistant (Accounting)

 

Ms. D S C Weerasuriya

Management Assistant (Accounting)

 
Ms. G A D Gallage Management Assistant
(Clerical)
 
 Mr. P P Wijesena  Management  Assistant (Clerical)  
Top ^

Internal Audit

Name

Designation

Email

 

Internal Auditor

 

Ms. N C Jayaweera

Internal Audit Clerk

 

Mr. V E Kumara

Management Assistant (Accounting)

 
     
     
Top ^

Low Country Regional Center

Name

Designation

Email

Dr. M A Wijeratne

Officer In Charge

 

Mr.S Koneswaramoorthi

 Senior Research Officer

 

 

 

 

Dr. N P S N Bandara

Senior Research Officer

 

Mr. K G J P Mahindapala

Senior Advisory Officer

 

Mr. S R W Pathiranage

Research Officer

 

 

 

 

Mr. J H N Piyasundara 

Research Officer

 

Mr. M A Chamindra

Research Officer 

 

Mr. H S N Peiris

Experimental Officer

 

Mr. E R Perera

Experimental Officer

 

Ms. B S N Vitana

Experimental Officer

 

Mr. P V G Karunanayaka

Management Assistant (Stenography)

 

Mr. K Gunawardena

Works Supervisor

 


 

 

Ms. E W T P Premathunga

Experimental Officer

 

Mr. W M U A B Marapana

Experimental Officer

 

Mr. A K Premathunaga

Experimental Officer

 

Mr. A K Mudalige

Experimental Officer 

 


 

 

 

 

 

Ms. H K Seetha

Management Assistant (Accounting)

 

Mr. B M B Basnagoda

Administrative Officer

 

Ms. H N Dayananda

Extension Officer

 

Mr. S P A P K Jayaratne

Extension Officer

 

Mr. K A S Piyathilaka

Management Assistant (Clerical)

 

Mr. D D G Jayasinghe

 Management Assistant

 

Mr. U W K Munasinghe 

Ass. Plumber

 

Mr. N A Bowie

Mechanic

 

Mr. M D Sarath

Guest House Keeper

 

Mr. J M G W Jayaweera

Electrician

 

Mr. P D R P de Silva

Driver

 

Mr. S S Sunil

Driver

 

Mr. P G Amarathunga

Driver

 

Mr. G V S Jayalath

Driver

 

Mr. S M C S Senanayake

Driver

 

Mr. J S Weerakkody

Driver

 

Mr. K M T T Bandara

Driver

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
   
     
Top ^

Mid country Regional Center

 

NameDesignation
Email

Mr.K R W B Kahandawa

Acting Officer-in-Charge
 

 

Mr. J C K Rajasinghe

Principal Advisory Officer

 

Mr. L R M C Liyanage

Research Officer

 


 

 


 

 

Ms. P L K Tennakoon

Experimental Officer

 

Ms. S N Wijesekara

Experimental Officer

 

Ms. P V A R Abeysekara

Experimental Officer

 

Mr. U B Herath

Experimental Officer

 

Ms. G A S Gunasekara

Accounts Clerk

 

Mrs. R M D K Ratnayake

Management Assistant (Clerical)

 

Mr. P K R C E Munasinghe

Extension Officer

 

Mr. M G M J Kumara

Technical Officer (Research & Development)

 

Mr. R M P K Wijeratna

Driver

 

Mr. W D J P T Bandara

Driver

 

 

  

Mr. G Padmasiri

Driver

 

Mr.W M Abeybandara

Guest House Keeper

 

 

  
     
     
Top ^

Uva Extension Center

NameDesignation
Email

Mr. A L R U Kumara

Officer-in-Charge/
Advisory Officer

 oic.uva(at)tri.lk

Mr. K M T Seneviratne

Driver 

 


 

 
Top ^

Galle Extension Center

NameDesignation
Email

Mr. T G N Mahinda

Officer-in-Charge/ Advisory Officer

 

Mr. P K Jayawickrama

Experimental Officer

 

Ms. P V D Chandrakanthi

Management Assistant (Accounting)

 

Mr. P D de Alwis

Extension Officer

 

Mr. P S Kulasiri

Field Supervisor

 

Mr. M Sarath

Field Supervisor

 

Mr. K Chaminda

Driver

 


  
     
Top ^

Deniyaya Extension Center

NameDesignation
Email

Mr. S P Ratnayake

Acting Officer-in-Charge/
Advisory Officer

 oic.deniyaya(at)tri.lk

Mr. O W Jayawardana

Management Assistant (Station)

 

 

Extension Officer

 

Mr. M D Chandana

Driver

 
     
     
Top ^

Kalutara Extension Center

NameDesignation
Email

Mr. H Jayaweera

Officer-in-Charge/ Extension Officer

 

 

 

 

Vacant

Management Assistant

 

Ms. D G L Amaratunge

Management Assistant

 

Ms. T C Samanmali

Management Assistant

 

Mr. S A C Suraweera

Driver

 
     
     
Top ^

 St. Coombs Estate

NameDesignation
Email

Mr.M M    L Jayathilake 

Superintendent

 

Mr R A D Kalum Rajapaksha

Chief Clerk

 

Ms M G  Dinesha Dilrukshi

Senior Assistant Clerk

 

Mr R Krishan Kumar

Storekeeper cum Clerk

 

Mr K Rajkumar

Junior Assistant Clerk 

 

Mr S M Sunil Shantha

Senior Assistant Factory Officer

 

Mr P Mohotti

Assistant Factory Officer

 

Mr M Sarath kumar

Junior Assistant Factory Officer

 

Mr G N L Kumara

Junior Assistant Factory Officer

 

Mr P Nishanthan

Junior Assistant Factory Officer

 

Mr S Sivam

Factory Mechanic

 

Mr G P Roopasinghe

Junior Assistant Clerk 

 

Mr N Illangeswaran

Field Officer

 

Mr S Suresh

Field Officer

 

Mr S D Perera

Assistant Field Officer

 

Mr P Bakthakumar

Junior Assistant Field Officer

 

Mr R Sathiyaraj

Junior Assistant Field Officer

 

Mr K Selvaraj

Driver

 

Mr S Christoper

Driver

 

Mr D Sundreshan 

Driver

 

Mr R Udayakumar

Driver

 

Mr T Ramanathan

Driver

 

Mr S F Jayasinghe 

Estate Medical Perctioner

 

Mr D Punniyamoorthy

Welfare Officer

 

Mrs G N Sylvester

Child Development Officer

 

Ms K Jothy

Child Development Officer 

 

Ms T Ponmany

Child Development Officer 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top ^

St. Joachim Estate

Name

Designation

Email

Vacant

Superintendent

 

Ms. N D A Gunawardena

Chief Clerk

 

Ms. K P K Udayakanthi

Clerk

 

Mr. M W Jayasekare

Storekeeper  Clerk

 

Ms. Nilani Koralage

Junior Assistant Clerk

 

Mr. M Kanagaratnam Pulle

Estate Medical Practitioner

 

Mr. P G J Senadheera

Junior Assistant Field Officer

 

Mr. V Ariyaraj

Junior Assistant Field Officer

 

Mr. S K Edirisinghe

Assistant Factory Officer

 

Mr. J R Yapa

Junior Assistant Factory Officer

 

Mr. H T K  Nihal

Junior Assistant Factory Officer

 

Mr. D A J Pushpakumara

Junior Assistant Factory Officer

 

Mr. W N W Perera

Junior Assistant Factory Officer

 

Mr. M D R Premalal

Junior Assistant Factory Officer

 

Mr. P P Wickramaratne

Junior Assistant Factory Officer

 

Mr. K B  Siripala

Lorry Driver

 

Mr. A V Sumanaratne

Lorry/ Tractor Driver

 

Mr. M A J Kumara

Lorry/ Tractor Driver 

 
 

 

 
 

 

 
Top ^

 
 
animated gif
Processing Request
Please Wait...